USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Hotel Vitoria Palace Varginha Varginha (Minas Gerais) Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Hotel Vitoria Palace Varginha Varginha (Minas Gerais) Hotel Vitoria Palace varginha Varginha (Minas Gerais) Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Hotel Vitoria Palace Varginha

Book Your Stay
2026-10-23
2026-10-24

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

64

Hotel Vitoria Palace Varginha 3*

 Wi-Fi
 Free parking
 24-hour services

24-hour reception

 Meeting facilities

Meeting/ Banquet facilities

 Air conditioning
 Pets

Pets allowed


Located 15 minutes on foot from Parque Municipal Novo Horizonte, the 3-star Hotel Vitoria Palace Varginha is 400 metres from Praca Jose de Rezende Paiva. Featuring 19 rooms with views of the mountain, the hotel is a short way from Varginha Municipal Museum.

Varginha centre can be reached within 25 minutes' walk. The Vitoria Palace Varginha is a mere 1.5 km from Igreja Santa Rita de Cassia and within a 600-metre distance of Centro Cultural de Maria da Fe. This comfortable hotel also provides access to shopping attractions like the indoor mall "Via Cafe Garden Shopping", which are 18 minutes' walk away. There is Nave bus stop in close proximity to the property.

The air-conditioned rooms have a patio and a balcony featuring Wi-Fi and a multi-channel TV, along with comforts such as air conditioning. Appointed with a tiled floor, the rooms also come with a minibar. Air-conditioned bedrooms are equipped with a wardrobe.

For breakfast, Hotel Vitoria Palace Varginha offers a gluten-free breakfast with fresh pastries, fresh fruits, and cheese. There is a 24-hour bar on site. This Varginha hotel is within 400 metres of Gnola Cervejaria Restaurante e Pizzaria, that serves Italian cuisine.

  • Local attractions
  • UNIS campus 1
    100 m
  • Fadiva
    150 m
  • ET Spaceship
    250 m
  • Pequeno Obelisco
    850 m
  • Capitol Theater
    900 m
  • Varginha Flying Saucer
    450 m
  • Estatua Do ET
    500 m
  • Zoologico de Varginha
    550 m
  • Airports
  • Aeroporto de Varginha Major Brigadeiro Trompowsky
    7 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Locker room
  • Vending machines
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Activities and relaxation

  • Leisure/ TV room

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:30
Check-out: until 12:00

Frequently asked questions

  • 🌇

    How long will it take to get to the city centre from Hotel Vitoria Palace Varginha?

    It will take a 25-minute walk to get from Hotel Vitoria Palace Varginha to the city centre.
  • ❓

    Which landmarks close to the Hotel Vitoria Palace Varginha are worth a visit?

    Highly rated landmarks near the Hotel Vitoria Palace Varginha include Praca Jose de Rezende Paiva (400 metres from the accommodation) and Centro Cultural de Maria da Fe (0.6 km).
  • 🚗

    Can I park my car near Hotel Vitoria Palace Varginha?

    Guests of Hotel Vitoria Palace Varginha can use parking.
  • 🕑

    What time can we check in at the Varginha hotel?

    Guests of the Varginha hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00.
  • 🕗

    When is the check-out time in the hotel?

    The hotel guests must check out at 12:00.
  • 💵

    How much will it cost to book a room at Hotel Vitoria Palace Varginha?

    The minimal price of a room in Hotel Vitoria Palace Varginha is $91.
  • ❓

    Which payment methods are available at the Hotel Vitoria Palace Varginha?

    Guests of the Hotel Vitoria Palace Varginha can pay using Mastercard, Visa, and Maestro.
  • 🚪

    What room types are available in Hotel Vitoria Palace Varginha?

    Hotel Vitoria Palace Varginha offers Standard Quadruple Room, Premium Quadruple Room, and Standard Suite to choose from.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-10-23
2026-10-24

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Hotel Vitoria Palace Varginha, Brazil

Rua Maria Benedita, 9 28, Varginha (Minas Gerais), Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © minas-gerais-hotels.com

All rights reserved